This site uses cookies to improve the experience of the users and to gather information on the use of the site. Continuing navigation you accept the use of cookies; Otherwise you can leave the site.

PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for taking a few minutes to consult this section of our Web site. Your privacy is very important for Colcom Group Srl and this Privacy Policy discloses how we collect, share and use information about you that we collect through the web site: www.colcomgroup.it and your ability to correct the information collected.

This Recommendation supplies added information on the subject, according to Article 13 of Law Decree dated June 30, 2003, number 196 – Codex, in the matter of personal data protection to those who interact with web services Colcom Group Srl, accessible by internet starting from: http://www.colcomgroup.it corresponding to the home page of the official web site of Colcom Group Srl.

We may include links to other websites that we think will be of interest to you or operated by our business partners, affiliates, advertisers and others. These third parties have separate data collection and privacy policy independent from ours, and Colcom Group Srl cannot be responsible for their policy or activities. Please, contact those third parties directly if you have questions about their privacy policies.

Data will be collected and handled according to Recommendation number 2/2001, adopted on May 17, 2001 by the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, in order to identify common minimum requirements for on-line collection of personal data within the European Union and especially about modus operandi, timing and type of information which should be supplied to users visiting the website on whatever reason.

DATA HANDLING OWNERSHIP

The organization in charge of handling your data is Colcom Group Srl with seat in Via degli Artigiani, 56 int.1 in Nave - Brescia - Italy with P.IVA 03151860172. The person in charge is Gabriele Basile (tax code BSLGRL65P25H501B) domiciled for the engagement by the seat of Via degli Artigiani, 56 int.1 in Nave – Brescia - Italy

DATA HANDLING LOCATION

Data will be handled at the Headquarters of Colcom Group Srl and are only handled by technical staff in charge of handling, or by possible persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by the users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service or the requested service.

TYPES OF HANDLED DATA

Data automatically supplied by the user

During operations, information systems and procedures connected with the website of Colcom Group Srl collect some personal data about the User.

It is navigation data connected with the technical use of the site, which allow the registered user to access the services that are offered. This information is given compulsorily.

This type of information allows the identification of the user or the interested party. In this category of data we find name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address, fax, IP address and other information connected with the identity of the User or his/her technical modalities of accessing the site.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning. This kind of data could be used to verify responsibility in case of possible cybercrimes against the site.

Data voluntary supplied by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the user’s address, necessary to reply to his requests and of any other personal data included in the message.

COOKIES

No personal data from user will be acquired by the website through cookies. No cookies or c.d. cookies will be used to transmit  personal information or trace users. The use of section cookies (which will not be stored permanently in the computer of the user and are deleted once the browser is closed) are strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) to allow the safe and efficient web navigation. All c.d. cookies used in this website exclude the use of computer techniques which are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

CONSENT of THE USER

Apart from what specified for the navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Colcom Group Srl or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

SECTION DEDICATED TO MINORS

No person under the age of 18, without prior consent of a parent or legal guardian, is allowed to send information to this website, nor can he/she make purchases or other legal acts on this web site without such consent, unless this is not allowed by the rules into force.

MODALITY OF HANDLED DATA

Personal data will are processed by automated instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent from data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him or her, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form. The interested party has the right to be informed on the origin of the personal data and the purpose and manner of their use, on the logic applied to handling with electronic means. He or her also has the right to obtain updates, completion and correction of the data. He or her also has the right to obtain their cancellation or transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data handled in violation of the law, including any not essential for the purpose for which they were given or subsequently used (Art.7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). In case of doubts regarding the compliance with the privacy policy adopted by Colcom Group Srl, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the collected information , you can contact us by e-mail at info@colcomgroup.it.